Jeudi 27 décembre

Autres informations / 29.12.2007

Jeudi 27 décembre

 

CHEPSTOW            (souple)

 

Beginners, Steeple,

4ans et +, 4800m, 4200 £

3e        MAYEUL (Luchiroverte) – Yves d’Armaillé

 

Handicap,

Steeple, 4ans et +, 3900m, 9700£

1er       NADOVER (Cyborg) – M. et Mme Jean-Luc

Couetil

3e        MASTER D’OR (Cyborg) – M. et Mme Michel

Vautier

6e        OBELIX DE LONGECHAUX (Bulington) – Earl

Detouillon Raphael et Frédérique

 

Handicap,

Haies, 4ans et +, 4800m, 5300£

2e        ILE DE PARIS (Cadoudal) – Mme Roger

Gayet

4e        LORD LINGTON (Bulington) – Guy Chérel

9e        BOYASTARA (Astarabad) – Mme C Le Coq et

Mme S Lozach

Arr       A TOI A MOI (Cyborg) – Etienne Olivier et

Mlle Charlotte Olivier

 

Handicap,

Steeple, 4ans et +, 5900m, 57000£

1er       MIKO DE BEAUCHENE (Nashamaa) – Raymond

Bellanger

2e        HALCON GENELARDAIS (Halcon) – Gabriel

Descours et Mlle Constance Descours

7e        L’AVENTURE (Cyborg) – François-Marie

Cottin

Arr       DOM D’ORGEVAL (Belmez) – Max De Minden

Arr       JUVEIGNEUR (Funny Baby) – Patrick Le

Gloannec

 

Future

Champions Finale Juvenile (Gr1), Haies, 3ans, 3300m, 28510£

2e        TATENEN (Lost World) – Olivier Tricot

3e        SEBARAD (Priolo) – SA Aga Khan

4e        ASHKAZAR (Sadler’s Wells) – SA Aga Khan

 

Maiden, Haies, 4ans

et +, 4000m, 3250£

7e        LORD LESCRIBAA (Ungaro) – Mme Louis

Lafitte

 

National Hunt

Flat (NFH), 4-6ans, 3300m, 1950£

3e        PHARAON DE TOUZAINE (Subotica) – Daniel

Jandard

 

 

KEMPTON   (bon

à souple)

 

Novices, Haies,

3ans, 3200m, 6200£

9e        INDICIBLE (Dyhim Diamond) – Hubert

Honoré

 

Novices,

Steeple, 4ans et +, 3200m, 17600£

1er       MAHOGANY BLAZE (Kahyasi) – Le Thenney SA

2e        PUR DE SIVOLA (Robin des Champs) –

Gilles Trapenard

 

---------------------------SB

Kahyasi (Aga Khan)---------------------------------

---------------------------SB

Elevé au Thenney------------------------------------

 

Handicap,

Haies, Femelles, 4ans et +, 4900m, 18700£

1re       SOVIETICA (Subotica) – Stewart Pike

Arr       EN LA CRUZ (Robin des Champs) – Ecurie Guilllaume

Macaire et F Picoulet

Arr       MOSSVILLE (Villez) – Succ V Del Duca

 

Desert Orchid

Chase (Gr2), Steeple, 4ans et +, 3200m, 45800£

1er       VOY POR USTEDES (Villez) – Ecurie

Guilllaume Macaire et F Picoulet

2e        HOO LA BALOO (Unfuwain) – NP Bloodstock

Arr       ROYAL SHAKESPEARE (King’s Theatre) –

London Thoroughbred Services et Mme A Rothschild

 

Handicap,

Steeple, 4ans et +, 4800m, 25050£

2e        CARIBOU (Epervier Bleu) – Haras de

Nonant-le-Pin

Arr       KOCK DE LA VESVRE (Sassanian) – R

Callier et F Callier

Arr       TURTHEN (Turgeon) – Michel Langot

 

Handicap,

Haies, 3ans et +, 3200m, 6200£

6e        OUZBECK (Denham Red) – FX Lefeuvre et Mme

AD Lefeuvre

 

 

LEOPARDSTOWN (bon à collant)

 

Haies, 3ans,

3200m, 8400£

5e        THOUSAND STARS (Grey Risk) – Mme Camille

Demercastel et Mlle Ophélie Demercastel

 

Maiden, Haies, 4ans,

3200m, 6500£

3e        PANZER CHIEF (Assessor) – Mme B Ricous

6e        CHATEAU D’EAU (Poliglote) – A et H de

Talhouët-Roy

15e      PORT CARO (April Night) – JY Seroux

17e      PERSAN BLEU (Epervier Bleu) – D Besnouin,

F Besnouin et Mme D Besnouin

 

Steeple, 5ans

et +, 3300m, 43900£

1er       MANSONY (Mansonnien) – Hubert Bruckmann

2e        NICKNAME (Lost World) – Sylvie

Wildenstein

 

Novices, Haies,

4ans et +, 3200m, 21900£

8e        NARQUOIS (Balleroy) – André Robert et

Hervé Robert

 

Handicap, Steeple,

5ans et +, 4800m, 73350£

3e        NO FULL (Useful) – François-Marie Cottin

 

Handicap,

Haies, 4ans et +, 4800m, 13600£

4e        ARTISTE BAY (Alamo Bay) – Jean-Pierre

Dubois

 

National Hunt

Flat (NHF), 4-7ans, 4000m, 6500£

4e        SHAKERVILZ (Villez) – Alain Tilhos

 

 

LIMERICK    (lourd)

 

Maiden, Haies,

3200m, 6000£

2e        L’ALSACIEN (Phantom Breeze) – Gaec

Lehmann

 

Handicap,

Haies, 3200m, 4900£

17e      MELILOTUS (Polish Precedent) – Hammarsfield Bloodstock Ltd

 

Handicap,

Steeple, 5ans et +, 3900m, 19750£

11e      MANILOU (Loup Solitaire) – Jean-Pierre

Dubois

 

Beginners,

Steeple, 5ans et +, 4400m, 7400£

2e        GREEN BLACK (Glaïeul) – Mme Dominique Le

Drans

7e        FIRST CHAMP (Pistolet Bleu) – Ecurie di

Tullio

 

 

SOUTHWELL         (All weather, bon)

 

Maiden, 3ans et

+, 1200m, 2950£

11e      SWEET SEVILLE (Agnes World) – R et E

Bamford Ltd

 

 

WETHERBY            (bon

à souple)

 

Beginners, Steeple,

4ans et +, 3300m, 3900£

4e        MONGORNO (Kizitca) – Baudouin de la Motte Saint-Pierre

5e        OPEN DE L’ISLE (Funny Baby) – Philippe

Sayet

 

Novices, Haies,

3ans, 3200m, 5200£

13e      CEILIDH LASS (Saint Preuil) –

Marie-Christine Gabeur et Alain Guitter

 

Novices, Steeple,

4ans et +, 4000m, 6550£

2e        KRUGUYROVA (Muhtathir) – Ralph Alfandari

 

Handicap,

Steeple, 4ans et +, 3300m, 19500£

5e        MAGIC SKY (Simon du Désert) – JC Mugain

Arr       STAR ANTIQUE (Lute Antique) – Joël

Chaignon

 

 

WOLVERHAMPTON         (All weather, bon)

 

2ans, 1400m,

2700£

8e        PLAKA (Verglas) – GL Ferron

 

Claiming, 2ans,

1200m, 3200£

1er       IKE QUEBEC (Dr Fong) – Elevage de Bois

Carrouges