Télécharger la dernière édition
French Purebred Arabian

French Purebred Arabian

PALMARÈS 2017 - STATISTICS 2017

07.02.2018

PALMARÈS 2017 - STATISTICS 2017

 

OWNER STATISTICS
By prizemoney
#OwnersHorsesRunnersWinsPrizemoney (€)
1H.H. Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani163612,846,500
2Al Shaqab Racing4012417438,4
3Yas Horse Racing Management2911119434,15
4H.H. Sheikh Abdullah Bin Khalifa Al Thani13241,246,900
5Royal Cavalry of Oman11263236,95
6Hamdan Al Maktoum8266170,3
7Al Nujaifi Racing Ltd492101,65
8Faiz Al Elweet1226778,15
9Sheail Bin Khalifa Al Kuwari36263
10Khalifa Hamad Al Attiyah36261,75
BREEDER STATISTICS
By premiums
#BreedersHorsesRunnersWinsPremiums (€)
1H.H. Sheikh Mansoor Bin Zayed Al Nahyan271132,195,124
2Al Shaqab Racing15491230,105
3H.H. Sheikh Abdullah Bin Khalifa Al Thani122228,121
4Royal Cavalry of Oman720326,26
5H.E. Sheikh Joaan Bin Hamad Al Thani1347324,482
6Al Shahania Stud615422,903
7Shadwell France625618,642
8Mohammad Al Najafi29216,322
9Nada Musalli1548815,72
10Chantilly Bloodstock Agency25215,267
TRAINER STATISTICS
By prizemoney
#TrainerHorsesRunnersWinsPrizemoney (€)
1Julian Smart5113700
2Thomas Fourcy4714524532,35
3Mrs Jean-François Bernard31996313,9
4François Rohaut225513281,9
5Damien de Watrigant19626229,65
6Alban de Mieulle12171229,15
7Didier Guillemin13419196,8
8Charles Gourdain9213139,95
9Frédéric Sanchez9286120,2
10Philippe Sogorb1234288,2
JOCKEY STATISTICS
By number of wins
#JockeysHorsesRunnersPrizemoney (€)Wins
1François-Xavier Bertras2044258,1510
2Jérôme Cabre2442192,98
3Julien Augé2751206,47
Ioritz Mendizabal2029102,457
5Christophe Soumillon915167,053
6Jean-Bernard Eyquem2240227,852
Cristian Demuro7121912
8Maxime Guyon125091
Pierre-Charles Boudot44272,51
Olivier Peslier2328136,551
3 YEAR OLD STATISTICS
#3 year oldPrizemoney (€)
1Joudh (F3)88
2Rajeh (C3)70,5
3Easter de Faust (F3)63
4Najah (F3)51,25
5Rodess du Loup (C3)46,25
6Wadeeaa (F3)31,75
7Al Ghashamiya (F3)30,2
8Rijm (C3)27,5
9Goumoh (C3)25,5
10Aoun (C3)24,75
4 YEAR OLD AND UP STATISTICS
#4 year old and upPrizemoney (€)
1Gazwan (H6)509
2Yazeed (C4)212
3Ebraz (C4)190
4Sylvine Al Maury (F6)107,5
5Khataab (C5)102,5
6Muneera (F4)100,05
7Nafees (C4)85
8Almaa (F4)76,5
9Jamaheer (F4)63,9
10Muraaqib (C5)50
3 YEAR OLD SIRE STATISTICS
#StallionPrizemoney (€)
1Mahabb283,75
2Munjiz133,3
3Dahess96,8
4Jaafer Asf96
5Nizam55,2
6Azadi44,3
7General37,4
8Nashwan Al Khalidiah22,25
9Majd Al Arab19,05
10TM Fred Texas18,5
4 YEAR OLD OF UP SIRE STATISTICS
#StallionPrizemoney (€)
1Amer1,061,100
2Munjiz500,5
3Mahabb165,9
4Azadi130,95
5Dormane114,85
6Dahess48,3
7No Risk Al Maury32,6
8Madjani21,8
9Af Albahar20,25
10Nashwan Al Khalidiah19,55