Resultats aintree

Autres informations / 06.04.2008

Resultats aintree

 

Course 2

1er                  TIDAL

BAY (H7)      DO’Regan

                        Flemensfirth et June's

Bride (Le Moss)

                        Pr. : Andrea et Graham

Wylie

                        El. : John Dorgan

                        Entr.

: J Howard Johnson

2e                   TAKEROC

(H5)       PF Nicholls

                        Take Risks et

Rochambelle (Truculent)

                        Pr. : Mme Sandra Giles

et Mark Tincknell

                        El. : Armand Israel et

Serge Becerra

                        Entr.

: PF Nicholls

3e                   MODICUM

(H6)       NG Richards

                        Chester House et Chester

House (Nashwan)

                        Pr.

: M. et Mme Duncan Davidson

                        El.

: Juddmonte Farms Inc

                        Entr. : NG Richards

Ecarts

: 6.L, 4.L (8 partants), Temps : 3"54'20.

 

Course 3

1er                  AL

EILE (H8)            TJ Murphy

                        Alzao

et Kilcsem Eile (Commanche Run)

                        Pr. : MA Ryan

                        El. : Michael Ryan

                        Entr.

: John Queally

2e                   OSANA (H6) T Scudamore

                        Vidéo Rock et Voilette (Brezzo)

                        Pr. : Thomas Barr

                        El. : Yves d'Armaillé

                        Entr. : D Pipe

3e                   STRAW

BEAR (H7)            AP McCoy

                        Diesis

et Highland Ceilidh (Scottish Ree)

                        Pr.

: John P McManus

                        El.

: Cyril Humphris

                        Entr. : NJ Gifford

Ecarts

: 10.L, 2.L (9 partants), Temps : 4"50'30.

 

Course 5

1er                  COMPLY

OR DIE (H9)       TJ Murphy

                        Old

Vic et Madam Madcap (Furry Glen)

                        Pr.

: DA Johnson

                        El.

: Martin J Dibbs

                        Entr.

: D Pipe

2e                   KING

JOHNS CASTLE (H9)         P Carberry

                        Flemensfirth

et Caislain Darai (Fujiwara)

                        Pr.

: John P McManus

                        El.

: John O'Neill

                        Entr.

: AL T Moore

3e                   SNOWY

MORNING (H8)   DJ Casey

                        Moscow Society et Miss

Perky (Creative Plan)

                        Pr. : Quayside

Syndicate

                        El. : Philip Morrissey

                        Entr. : WP Mullins

Ecarts : 4.L, 1.5L (40 partants), Temps : 9"16'50.

 

Course 7

1er                  HONEST

JOHN (H4)          K Mercer

                        Alzao

et Tintera (King's Theatre)

                        Pr.

: PJ Martin

                        El.

: David And Nicola Leggate et Richard Kent

                        Entr.

: TP Tate

2e                   TOUCH

OF IRISH (H6)      DC Costello

                        Kayf

Tara et Portland

Row (Zaffaran)

                        Pr.

: Bill A Walker

                        El.

: WA Walker

                        Entr.

: GA Swinbank

3e                   CAPE TRIBULATION

(H4)            F King

                        Hernando

et Gay Fantastic (Ela Mana Mou)

                        Pr.

: J David Abell

                        El.

: Taker Bloodstock

                        Entr. : JM Jefferson

Ecarts

: 2,¼, 1,¼ (20 partants), Temps : 4"26'00.

 


 

× Votre téléchargement est bien en cours. S’il ne se complète pas, cliquez ici.